CITRUS SINENSIS PEEL OIL

« Back to Glossary Index

Coconut is a tropical fruit obtained from the coconut tree. From the pressing of the pulp, a fatty substance is extracted with which coconut oil is obtained. This vegetable oil has 90% saturated fatty acids in its composition.
Coconut oil is one of the star ingredients in any beauty routine. It is perfect for hair care, serves as a conditioner, repairs damaged hair and restructures it, increasing its resistance. Rich in fatty acids, it nourishes and hydrates the hair. Combined with rinsing, it leaves a silky smooth effect. On the other hand, it is also ideal for skin care as it is a powerful moisturizing, softening and moisturizing agent. It also has a remarkable repairing and antioxidant power.

« Back to Glossary Index

Naay Botanicals ha sido beneficiaria del Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional cuyo objetivo es mejorar el uso y la calidad de las tecnologías de la información y de las comunicaciones y el acceso a las mismas y gracias al que ha realizado un plan de digitalización para la mejora de competitividad y productividad de la empresa. Diciembre de 2021. Para ello ha contado con el apoyo del Programa TICCámaras de la Cámara de Comercio de Valladolid y la Diputación de Valladolid. Una manera de hacer Europa