It is obtained directly from soybeans, a legume with great energy and nutritional value, and very rich in protein. This oil is high in vitamins (A, B6, B12 and K), calcium, magnesium and potassium. In cosmetics, antioxidant, moisturizing and firming functions are attributed to it. It also works by stimulating the cell regeneration process and sometimes works as a surfactant. It easily penetrates the epidermis and stimulates the synthesis of collagen, elastin and other proteins that help keep the skin firm.« Back to Glossary Index
Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognizing you when you return to our website or helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.